?

Log in

Rain Ocampo [entries|friends|calendar]
Rain Ocampo

[ website | MaleficentBenevolence ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hmm.. [16 Feb 2004|03:02pm]
Umm.. been a REALLY REALLY long time since I posted on chat. I've been on a few times since then. I guess the only reason I decided to type today is actually for someone else. Kim, my cousin, might not be on for a while, although I don't know for sure. She might come on today for all I know, but something happened to her IRL that's really messed up..so..Don't act like an ass to her, knowing her she probably won't tell anyone what's wrong and she might even act like nothing's wrong..but try not to say anything relating to her parents..She's really hurt and sad and has been crying all morning and last night. I don't care if you don't respect me, but don't take it out on her, not right now.

Umm.. I can't go into detail as to why she's sad because it's personal. I'm just chillin' on chat on my Summoner_Lenne screenname. Not really doing anything but listening to music, kinda bored.. still worrying about Kim and her situation. And really bored, heheh.

Well, that's all.

~Jacqueline.
1 comment| Comments?

[28 Dec 2003|11:43pm]
I decided to make my LJ look pretty since I'm pretty sure I'm not coming back to the internet. 92% sure I'm not coming back. Yay! Celebrate mean old Jackie's not coming back! Yay!

Bean: T_T

Tom: ^_^

Chris: T_T

Rob: -Scratches ears with foot?-

Stef: o_o "Aww..you're leaving" ..o O (FINALLY!)

Jake: WHAT THE F***, SHE'S LEAVING?

Everyone else I missed you can insert your own facial expression, just don't reply it to me ~_^.

This skit was a joke, don't take it seriously. It's just the internet, everyone needs to loosen up and stop being so uptight. It's a joke, a game. Once you all take a break for a long time and do something productive you'll notice it. And if you still insist on coming back on for fun, then that's your choice. Well, I'm gonna give my s/n's to Kim, although I KNOW she won't use them. L8r.

~Lianna
6 comments| Comments?

New layout [30 Nov 2003|07:48pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

This is my new Belldandy layout from Ah! My Goddess. I think it looks really kick ass. Stef helped me pick it out from a list I chose. Kaiyleh annoyed me today. Holden tried to back her up after we settled our dispute, eventually both go eschewed. That's all..but I'm being nice..just to let you all know ~_^

~Jacqueline

3 comments| Comments?

Contenta [30 Nov 2003|03:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

Yeah, I must admit, I've been bitchy lately, hyper really more than anything. PMS also, uhh.. I'm not going to apologize for my actions, because I do believe everything I've said is still true, only difference is that I believe I have been a real bitch also, which didn't help the situation out any. Thanksgiving was actually pretty shitty. All the family that was supposed to come, didn't. I went over my cousins house instead and spent Thanksgiving til today over there. We talked about alot of stuff, even online. But she didn't really want to talk about it much. It sounds like she's not going to come back at all, but then again, she did open up a bit more than she did a week ago, which is better than nothing. So there's very little hope, but little hope is better than none, hm? Anyway.. See ya.

1 comment| Comments?

HAHA [21 Nov 2003|04:48pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Another day on chat, another day of assholes. It wasn't JUST that day, it's everyday. People take shit so seriously it's hilarious. Tom flips out because of what he portrays as a joke of being "Gay" you don't want people to say it, don't act it. Grow up. Some stupid zalm or whatever bitch talking shit, hm. She didn't get far, stupid whore. Katie must be wanting an award with her saying "Oh why do you guys always go about antagonizing each other, I just stay here and do nothing, except joking." I was joking too. SOME of you are too fucking stupid to see it. Or are you all THAT defensive when it comes to me saying something?

Onto things that matter, which means IRL stuff. My cousins are coming over for Thanksgiving, huge ass party at my house. It's going to be awesome. What's better? I won't see any of you bastards. Lmfao.

Everyone has become so fucking gay and can't take a joke of MINE, but they sure can of others. This is pathetic. Don't want me "snipping" at things, don't say shit for me to snip. Obviously if you say something smart I'm not going to comment badly on it, but if you're acting a fool, I'll let you know it. Still the same phrase ..GET OVER IT... Everyone needs a break from the comp, "seriously."

That's all I have to fucking type.

4 comments| Comments?

FUCK THIS SHIT TOOK ME A HALF HOUR AND NOW IT'S DELETED! [15 Nov 2003|09:25pm]
[ mood | angry ]

DAMNIT! I FUCKING DID THIS POST FOR TODAY AND IT FUCKING GOT DELETED I'M SO FUCKING PISSED ON TOP OF EVERYTHING ELSE THAT'S GOING ON TODAY! So let me RE-TYPE the WHOLE mother fucker.

People take online shit so seriously, they need to lighten up and take a fucking joke and get over it. I hate people that whine and complain over stupid stuff or people that try to make ME look low or stupid even though they ALWAYS fail at it. Even you people try and gang up on me it doesn't fucking work! And you ALREADY LOST when you try and say that I should go learn something or get my facts right, because I've been offline all this time doing NOTHING but studying and working my ass off like a responsible person, something all of you should fucking do. All of you need to get your heads out of your asses, seriously.

Secondly, don't come online if you're PMSing, not only does it annoy others, if it annoys me, you're not going to like me, I hate people trying to make me look low and will make them look LOWER, gaurantee it, it's REALLY funny when they think I'm making myself look stupid for...laughing? Right...well, sorry to say, you all need better cracks, don't think I'm funny? Don't laugh, I'm not making you.

Katie got mad at me for Jake making fun over her "Ya'll" or southern talk/accent. First of all it was Jake that said it, but she says "He's just playing around" If I said anything...IT'S FUCKING PLAYING AROUND TOO! God, some people..and then on top of that, I actually helped her OUT by saying "Ya'll isn't a southern word anyway, people from the hood use it" I.E. "YA'LL NIGGAS BETTA GET DA FUCK ON DA FLO' FO' I BUST A CAP 'N YO ASSES, BITCH!"

Next, EVERONE'S GAY! WHAT THE FUCK?! I COME BACK AND EVERYONE'S A RAVING HOMOSEXUAL! Rob and Tom?!.....No comment! I hope they just act... JAKE?! Who the fuck is this guy anyway?! He admits he's gay, but I think he's joking. BEAN!!! FUCKING....BEAN! THE MOTHER FUCKER IS REALLY...REALLY!!!! GAY!! Like dick sucking, taking it in the ass GAY! I WAS LIKE ...WHAT THE FUCK!! What's wrong with everyone?! HITLERS BETTER THAN EVERYONE, ATLEAST HE WASN'T GAY! Damnit, I hate homosexual's so much. That's like...THE WORST SIN! AND IT'S DISGUSTING!

I forget what else I wrote, so it's obviously not that important. I remember now. I come back to this?! Homosexuality and people who can't take jokes, what the HELL has happened since I've been gone?! I hope this is a one day thing, although I'm not going to continue being on. People need to get their asses up and go work, go study, do something productive.

On another note before ending this, TOM, YOU MOTHER FUCKER! HOW THE FUCK COULD YOU BRING MY COUSIN TO TEARS AND MAKE HER LEAVE! ASSHOLE! On to the ending... Fuck the ending this ends here.

1 comment| Comments?

[10 Nov 2003|02:51pm]
[ mood | content ]

>I n f o r m a t i o n
>name: Lianna Lopez (Jackie)
>single or taken: Single. I hope.
>sex: Female.
>birthday: May 31
>siblings: 2 Brothers and -mutters-
>hair color: Black.
>eye color: Dark Teal/Forest Green
>r e l a t i o n s h i p
>who are your best friends?: Shoot...this is actually a hard questions..Skip
>do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: No.
>f a s h i o n | s t u f f
>1. where is your favorite place to shop: The Mall? Lmfao
>2. any tattoos or piercings: Ears and belly.
>
>s p e c i f i c s
>1. do you do drugs?: Never.
>2. what kind of shampoo do you use?: Sephora and Avon products (Everyone: Whaaaat?) Expensive good products that you all will never see or buy LoL
>3. what are you most scared of?: Being alone, or forgotten.. o_o
>4. what are you listening to right now?: "Suteki Da Ne" and 'Mozarts' 4th Symphony.
>5. who is the last person that called you?: My mom, LoL
>6. where do you want to get married?: Church
>7. how many buddies are online right now?: 15
>8. if you could change anything about yourself, what would it be?: That I wouldn't be so easy to be cheated on?
>f a v o r i t e s
>1. color: Blue
>2. pasta: Lasagna
>3. subjects in school: Law & Ethics, commerse, Business.
>4. animals: 3 dogs
>5. sports: Soccer, Powder puff Football, Softball.. mm..that's about it. Oh and basketball!
>
>h a v e | y o u | e v e r
>1. given anyone a bath?: Yep. My brothers and nieces o_O They were like ..1-2
>2. smoked?: NEVER!!!!
>3. bungee jumped?: Interesting, but no.
>4. made yourself throw up?: Yes...
>5. skinny dipped? No.
>6: been in love?: Hmm.. I think so.
>7. made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: I don't think so..
>8. pictured your crush naked?: Yes?!
>9. actually seen your crush naked?: No?! Well...half anyway xD
>10. cried when someone died?: Yes..
>11. lied: Of course?
>12. fallen for a best friend?: No..I don't think so.
>13. been rejected?: ..Once?
>14. rejected someone?: YES!
>15. used someone?: N...o?
>15. done something you regret?: Of course.
>
>f i n a l | q u e s t i o n s
>1. do you like filling these out?: Sometimes.
>3. who will send it back?: I couldn't tell you.. I could get Muraki to? >D @ Katie
>4. who's least likely to send it back?: >_>; Me?
>5. gold or silver?: Silver.
>6. what was the last film you saw at the movies?: Matrix Revolutions
>7. favorite cartoon?: Hmmmmm....DBZ?
>8. what did you have for breakfast this morning?: OH! I still have to eat my pops..
>9. who would you hate to be locked in a room with?: My brothers.
>10. who would you love being locked in a room with?: 3 people, ones my gender.
>11. could you live without your computer?: Haven't I been gone a month?
>12. would you color your hair?: Only highlights.
>13.could you ever get off the computer?: DUH
>14. habla espagnol?: Claro que si, soy Puerto Ricuena.
>15. how many people are on your buddy list?:Yahoo?=57 MSN= 81? AIM- I never use that shit anyway. LoL.
>16. drink alcohol?: Yes.
>17. like watching sunrises or sunsets?: Who cares? I'm never looking at it anyway.
>18. what hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?: Hmm.. I guess emotional..maybe
>c u r r e n t
>clothes:
>music: Rock, some rap, classical
>taste: Pepsi/cola
>make-up: Lip stick, lip gloss, ..that's about it..lotion if that counts...SKIN LOTION YA MORONS!
>hair: Straight
>annoyance: The new chat people no ones ever heard about that just pop up like weeds.
>smell: Tommy girl? J.Lo, Sephora.
>a r e | ......You can spell -claps-
>understanding: Not that last question you fag. LoL.
>open-minded: I'm like Neo, of course xD
>insecure: ..Maaaaaaybeeeeeee?
>interesting: Of course, I'm "The Shiznit" LoL.
>hungry: Not really.
>smart: Duh!
>moody: Yes.
>hard working: Always.
>organized: Of course!
>healthy: I am now.
>shy: Not really, anymore.
>difficult: I can be.
>attractive: I am now!
>bored easily: Yeah..?
>responsible: Of course.
>sad: Not that I've gotten offline. Online=Depression hole.
>hyper: You could say that.
>trusting: Yes!

Took me from 2:51-3:22, figure out how long Genius'.

1 comment| Comments?

Kim's Sailor Moon Test. [10 Nov 2003|01:38pm]
Sailor Mars
SAILOR MARS has (in her opinion) the best
leadership qualities of all the Sailor
Scouts/Senshi. As a teenager, she has gained
popularity amongst those her own age. She goes
out on dates, much more often than the others.
At first, she disliked Serena/Sailor moon and
found her unfit, personality-wise, as being the
leader. Later on however, she realizes the
errors she made. She then helps Sailor Moon
out. Being a strong shoulder during Sailor
Moon's troubled times.


Which Sailor Scout are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
2 comments| Comments?

It's been a while.. [10 Nov 2003|01:29pm]
It's been a loooong while since I've last posted in my LJ. It's been a while since I last SAW an LJ. It's been a while since I've been on! It's been a while for a lot of things for me, online that is. I've been living up my life IRL.. oh yeah.. studying. Haha, bet none of YOU do that. I'm pretty sure of it. I've picked up my piano playing and seemed to have gotten rusty compared to a year ago, speaking of a year ago! This month marks my first year on chat! Wow, I almost forgot! Well, I'm sort of back.

I decided it was time for me to get a good LJ layout and chose Cowboy Bebop to be my theme. I like this background but am not sure how it will stand out. I just found out Gohan was Erick, the guy I had a crush of for a long time. He makes GREAT LJ's and Icons. I have to make mine on my own; however.

Speaking of being online, everyone's online...BUT FRICKIN IDLING, "WHAT'S UP WIT DAT?!" Hmm.. not really into wrestling anymore, but I can remember a few things that were funny. Well, that's all for now.
1 comment| Comments?

Fill it out. [29 Sep 2003|08:48pm]
[ mood | content ]

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I loveable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. If I was an ice cream flavour, which would I be and why?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What song (if any) reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. Do you consider me a good friend?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Would you make a move on me?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything & I would listen?
20. Do I cross your mind at least 2 times a day?

6 comments| Comments?

What movie would I be in?! What a surprise! [26 Sep 2003|03:21pm]
[ mood | content ]

CWINDOWSDesktopLotR.JPG
Lord of the Rings!

2 comments| Comments?

I, honestly didn't expect this, but hey. [26 Sep 2003|02:48pm]
[ mood | content ]

Angelina Jolie
You're dark, twisted and gorgeous, Angelina Jolie.

1 comment| Comments?

What hair style should I have? [26 Sep 2003|02:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

J. Lo
Ur more suttle in ur hair style. U might like to be
curly or have hair with volume.

1 comment| Comments?

I wanted to be Kikyo, but this is all right. [26 Sep 2003|02:34pm]
[ mood | content ]

Kagome
Your Kagome! you like to hang out with your friends
and are always the first person to volunteer to
show a new student around, you are kind and
giving and enjoy having a occasional sleep-over
with the girls!

1 comment| Comments?

Matrix Thiny [26 Sep 2003|02:29pm]
[ mood | content ]

neo
Bullet Freeze. OK, if youre fghting a bizillion
people with guns, do this: stick out your hand
and all the bullets stop. Pretty sweet. Oh
yeah. THEN go kick their asses.

1 comment| Comments?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]